2013-14 Results

2013-14 Results

Division III Sectional Tournament @ Carey High School
Feb 14 @ 6:00 pm & Feb 15 @ 10 am 
 
Teams Participating: Arcadia, Bucyrus, Calvert, Carey, Cory-Rawson, Hopewell-Loudon, Liberty Benton, McComb, Mohawk, Riverdale, St. Joe, St. Wendelin, & Van Buren
 
Congratulations to the following wrestlers who have advanced to the district tournament.
               Trevor Bowman - Sectional Champion -  126 lbs
               Jarrod Bowman - Sectional Champion -  132 lbs
                   Jacob Thompson - 4th Place -  195 lbs
 
Congatulations to Vlad Sedler and Brodie Counts on their 6th Places finishes at sectionals. Only the top four advance.
 
Division III District Tournament @ BGSU.
 February 21 and February 22

2013-14 Arcadia Redskins Wrestling Results

Date Opponent Time Result
Sat, Dec 7 Golden Bear Invite @ Gibsonburg 9:00 AM Trevor Bowman - 2nd at 126
AJ Knepper - 3rd at 285
  Jarrod Bowman - 5th at 132
Brodie Counts - 6th at 182
Sat, Dec 14 Arcadia Invite 10:00 AM Trevor Bowman - Champion at 126
Jarrod Bowman - Champion at 132
Jake Thompson - 3rd at 189
AJ Knepper - 4th at 285
Fri, Dec 20 @ Bluffton with OG 6:00 PM Arcadia 24 - Bluffton 30
Trevor Bowman won by Fall 1:27
Jarrod Bowman won by Fall 3:50
Jake Thompson won by Forfeit
AJ Knepper won by Forfeit
Arcadia 12 - Ottawa-Glandorf 54
Trevor Bowman won by Fall 1:14
Jarrod Bowman won by Fall 1:20
Sat, Dec 28 @ Bucyrus with Riverdale 10:00 AM Arcadia 14 - Bucyrus 45
Trevor Bowman won by Technical Fall 20-2
Jarrod Bowman won by Fall 3:25
Jacob Thompson won by Decision 7-6
Arcadia 12 - Riverdale 48
Trevor Bowman won by Forfeit
Jacob Thompson won by Fall 3:52
Fri, Jan 3 @ Cory-Rawson with Van Buren 6:00 PM Arcadia 34 - Cory Rawson 24
Trevor Bowman won by Fall1:48
Jarrod Bowman won by Major Decision 11-2
Vlad Sedler won by Forfeit
Maddy Burns won by Forfeit
Cole Cramer won by Forfeit
Jacob Thompson won by Forfeit
AJ Knepper won by Forfeit
Arcadia 18 - Van Buren 60
Trevor Bowman won by Forfeit
Jarrod Bowman won by Forfeit
Vlad Sedler won by Forfeit
Sat, Jan 4 @ Plymouth Invitational 10:00 AM Trevor Bowman - 3rd at 126
Jarrod Bowman - 2nd at 132
Wed, Jan 8 @ St. Wendelin 6:00 PM Arcadia 25 - St Wendelin 48
Trevor Bowman won by Pin
Jarrod Bowman won by Decision
Vlad Sedler won by Technical Fall
Jacob Thompson won by Pin
AJ Knepper won by Forfeit
Fri, Jan 17 @ Van Buren Invitational 5:00 PM Team Placed 21st out of 26
& Sat Jan 18 9:30 AM Trevor Bowman - 3rd at 126
Jarrod Bowman - 5th at 132
Jacob Thompson - (2-2) at 189
Sat, Jan 25 OWL @ Toledo Christian 9:00 AM Team Placed 3rd
Sat, Feb 1 Jarrod Bowman - Champion at 132
Trevor Bowman - 2nd at 126
Aj Knepper - 3rd at 285
Vlad Sedler - 4th at 138
Brodie Counts - 4th at 182
Jacob Thompson - 4th at 195
Sat, Feb 8 @ Carey Classic 10:00 AM Trevor Bowman - Champion at 126
Jarrod Bowman - Champion at 132
Jacob Thompson - 4th at 195

View text-based website