2018-19 Schedule

2018-19 Schedule

Congratulations!!
Samantha Watkins for setting a new school Shot record with a throw of 40-07.25  
Samantha Watkins for setting a new school Discus record with a throw of 137-06
Samantha Watkins for setting a new school record for Hammer Throw  with a throw of 128-11 
Arcadia Redskins 2019 Varsity Girls' Track Schedule
 
Date Event Location

Start Time

Results

Tues. March 26

Bluffton, Allen East, & Delphos Jefferson 

Bluffton University

4:30 pm

1st of 4
Sat. March 30 Carey Relays Carey

10:00 am

6th of 8
Tues. April 2 Riverdale, Leipsic, Vanlue  Riverdale

4:30 pm

2nd of 4
Fri. April 5 Mowery Invitational  Van Buren

4:30 pm 

7th of 8 
Tues. April 9  Vanlue Invitational  TBA

 5:30 pm

1st of 4
Tues/ April 16  Hardin Northern Hardin Northern

4:30 pm

1st of 4
Tues. April 23 Van Buren Van Buren/Findlay

 4:30 pm

2nd of 3
Sat. April 27 Pat Wagner Memorial Invite Liberty-Benton

9:00 am

9th of 16
Tues. April 30 Lakota Lakota

4:30 pm

1st of 4
Fri. May 3  John Ramsey Royal Invite Elmwood

4:00 pm

5th of 8
Fri. May 10  BVC Liberty-Benton 

4:30 pm

7th of 12
Thurs. May 16 DIII Northwest District Champions Findlay High School
Sat. May 18 DIII Northwest District Chamions  Findlay High School 4th of 15
Wed. May 22  DIII Regionals Heidelberg University     
Fri. May 24 DIII Regionals Heidelberg University    
Top Performers
 
 
Bluffton, Allen East, & Delphos Jefferson
100 1st Paige Massie
200 1st Livi Golden, 2nd Paige Massie
400 2nd Kayla Brubaker 
800 1st Grace Conine, 2nd Jenna Sparks 
1600 1st Grace Conine, 2nd Jenna Sparks
3200 1st Andrea Dauterman
800 Relay 1st
1600 Relay 1st 
3200 Relay 1st
High Jump 1st Paige Massie
Shot 1st Samantha Watkins, 3rd Emily Peters
Discus 1st Smantha Watkins, 2nd Emily Peters
 
Carey Relays 
Shot 1st Samantha Watkins, Emily Peters, Nevaeh Emerich
Discus 1st Samantha Watkins, Emily Peters, Breanna Chambers
Freshman Mile 2nd Jenna Sparks
400 Relay 3rd Samantha Watkins, Kayla Brubaker, Tori Best, Livi Golden
Riverdale, Leipsic, Vanlue 
Discus 1st Samantha Watkins 124-11, 2nd Emily Peters 111-9
Shot 1st Samantha Watkins 36-5.5, 3rd Emily Peters 33-7 
High Jump 2nd Paige Massie 4-8
3200 Relay 2nd 11:45.6
100 2nd Livi Golden 13.2
800 Relay 2nd 1:57.6
300 Hurdles 2nd Grace Conine 56.8, 3rd Tori Best 1:00.4
800 2nd Paige Massie 2:48.1
200 2nd Livi Golden 27.85 
 
Doug Mowery Invitational 
3200 Relay 1st Grace Conine, Lea Pessell, Paige Massie, & Jenna Sparks10:52.13
Discus 4th Breanna Chambers 89-9
100 4th Livi Golden 13.68 
800 3rd Jenna Sparks 2:44.88 
200 4th Livi Golden 27.58
1600 Relay 3rd Livi Golden, Lea Pessell, Paige Massie, & Grace Conine 
 
Vanlue Invitational
Shot 1st Samantha Watkins 36-4, 2nd Emily Peters 34-8
Discus 1st Samantha Watkins 122-7, 3rd Emily Peters 105
High Jump 1st Paige Massie 4-8
3200 Relay 1st 11:31.3
100 3rd Livi Golden 13.3 
800 Relay 1st 1:57.5
1600 1st Grace Conine 6:25.32
400 Relay 2nd 56.2
400 3rd Paige Massie
300 Hurdles 2nd Grace Conine 54.8   
800 1st Jenna Sparks 2:50.2, 2nd Lea Pessell 2:53.4
200 2nd Livi Golden 27.7
1600 Relay 2nd 4:31.6 
 
Hardin Northern, McComb, North Baltimore
Shot 1st Samantha Watkins 36-5
Discus 1st Smantha Watkins 130-2
3200 Relay 1st Grace Conine, Lea Pessell, Paige Massie, Jenna Sparks
High Jump 1st Paige Massie 4-10
100 1st Kayla Brubaker 13.8
800 Relay 1st Kayla Brubaker, Grace Conine, Samantha Watkins, Livi Golden 1:57.9
1600 1st Jenna Sparks 6:17.1
400 Relay 1st Kayla Brubaker, Samantha Watkins, Bre Chambers, Livi Golden 57.6
400 1st Paig Massie 1:07.7
800 1st Jenna Sparks 2:52
200 1st Livi Golden 27.5
1600 Relay 1st Livi Golden, Lea Pessell, Paige Massie,  Jenna Sparks 4:51.6
Van Buren & Findlay
Discus 1st Samantha Watkins 135-9 (school record), 2nd Emily Peters 95-3 
200 1st Livi Golden 26.9
Shot 1st Samantha Watkins 37-8, 2nd Emily Peters 33-7.5
High Jump 3rd Paige Massie 4-4 
800 Relay 2nd Kayla Brubaker, Samantha Watkins, Lea Pessell, Livi Golden1:57.4
400 2nd Paige Massie 1:05.5
3200 2nd Andrea Dauterman15:35
1600 Relay 2nd Paige Massie, Kayla Brubaker, Lea Pessell, Grace Conine 4:38 
Pat Wagner Invitational
Shot Samantha Watkins 1st 39-1 (school record) 
Discus Samantha Watkins 2nd 129-10 
Lakota
Shot 1st Samantha Watkins 35-1.25 
3200 Relay 1st Grace Conine, Paige Massie, Lea Pesseell, Jenna Sparks 11:35.1
800 Relay 1st Kayla Brubaker, Samantha Watkins, Grace Conine, Lea Pessell 1:59.1
1600 1st Jenna Sparks 6:13.7
400 1st Paige Massie 1:04.3
300 Hurdles 1st Grace Conine 55.3
200 1st Kayla Brubaker 28.7
1600 1st Jenna Sparks, Paige Massie, Lea Pessell, Grace Conine 4:48.4 
Ramsey Invite
Shot 1st Samantha Watkins 36-3.5, 3rd Emily Peters 35-2.5
Discus 1st Samantha Watkins 130-2, 5th Emily Peters 94-10
High Jump 3rd Paige Massie 4-8
Long Jump 7th Kayla Brubaker 13
3200 Relay 3rd Grace Conine, Lea Pessell, Paige Massie, Jenna Sparks 11:05.56
800 Relay 4th Kayla Brubaker, Samantha Watkins, Lea Pessell, Grace Conine 1:59.09
400 Relay 8th Bre Chambers, Andrea Dauterman, Nevaeh Emerich, Emma Yaple 1:06.89
400 4th paige Massie 1:06.28
800 6th Lea Pessell 2:51.74
200 7th Kayla Brubaker 29.3
Throwers relay 2nd Bre Chambers, Emily Peters, Samantha Watkins, Nevaeh Emerich 1:01.61
1600 Relay 3rd Jenna Sparks, Lea Pessell, Paige Massie, Grace Conine 4:32.98 
Eastwood Throwers Invite
Hammer Throw 1st Samantha Watkins 128-11 (school record), 7th Emily Peters 89-05
Shot Put 1st Samantha Watkins 39-03.25 (school record), 3rd Emily Peters 35-02.5
Discus 1st Samantha Watkins 137-06 (school record), 3rd Emily Peters 113-08 
BVC
Shot 1st Samantha Watkins 39-10.75BVC Champion 
4th Emily Peters 34-6
Discus 2nd Samantha Watkins 136-10, 4th Emily Peters 109-2
3200 Relay 4th Grace Conine, Lea Pessell, Paige Massie, Jenna Sparks 10:40.94
800 Relay 4th  Kayla Brubaker, Samantha Watkins, Lea Pessell, Livi Golden 1:54.30
400 5th Paige Massie 1:05.04
800 6th Jenna Sparks2:39.76
200 4th Livi Golden 27.13
1600 Relay 1600 5th Kayla Brubaker, Lea Pessell, Paige Massie, Grace Conine 4:29.33
DIII Northwest District Champions
Shot 1st Samantha Watkins 40-07.25 (new school record), 
4th Emily Peters 38-02.25
Discus 1st Samantha Watkins 138-3, 4th Emily Peters
120-09 
3200 Relay 3rd Grace Conine, Lea Pessell, Paige Massie, Jenna Sparks 10:49.43
High Jump 5th Paige Massie 4-10 
800 Relay 6th Kayla Brubaker, Jenna Sparks, Lea Pessell, Livi Golden 1:52.80
800 3rd Jenna Sparks 2:31.04
200 5th Livi Golden 27.31
DIII Regionals
Shot 2nd Samantha Watkins 39-10.25 
View text-based website