County, OWL, & All-BVC

County, OWL, & All-BVC


2020-2021 All-BVC
1st Team: Chase Distel, 152, Ryland Ernest, 220
2nd Team: Adrien Tolento, 113, Isaac Tolento, 126, Bryan Harrison, 132, Kaidn Scott, 160, Brady Conine, 170, 
Ethan Smarr, 182
2019-2020
1st Team:
Isaac Tolento, 113, Bryan Harrison, 126, Chase Distel, 138
2nd Team: Adrein Tolento, 106, Joey Tardibuono, 170, Ethan Smarr, 182, Ryland Ernest, 195
2018-2019
1st Team: Wyatt Lucas, 126, Jordan McGowen, 138, John Hill, 285
2nd Team: Adrein Tolento, 106
2016-2017
1st Team: 
John Hill, 285
2nd Team: Wyatt Lucas, 120, Cole Cramer, 152
3rd Team: Jordan Marczak, 106, Jordan McGowan, 126, Reese Grine, 138
2015-2016
1st Team:
John Hill, 285
2nd Team: Wyatt Lucas, 113, Jordan McGowan, 120
3rd Team: Cole Cramer, 160
2014-2015
1st Team: Jarrod Bowman, 138
2nd Team: Brendan Love, 113, Evan True, 120, Cole Cramer, 160, AJ Knepper, 285
3rd Team: CJ Grine, 106
All-Academic: Jarrod Bowman
2011-2012
OWL 1st Team: 
Jarrod Bowman, Trevor Colman, Connor Lewis, Connor Smith
OWL 2nd Team: Tyler Bame, Dominick Diller
2010-2011
OWL 1st Team:
Trevor Colman, Trevor Bowman, Connor Lewis, Chris Moses
OWL 2nd Team: Dominick Diller, RJ Sanchez, Connor Smith
2009-2010
OWL 1st Team:
Connor Lewis
OWL 2nd Team: Anthony Elchert, Connor Smith, Weston Conley,
OWL 3rd Team: Tyler Bame, Chris Moses, Trevor Colman
2008-2009
OWL 1st Team:
Anthony Elchert, Connor Lewis, Dylan True
2007-2008
OWL 1st Team:
Mason True OWL MVW, Anthony Elchert, Lyle Riedinger, Lee Schumaker, Dylan True
1979-1980
1st Team:
Fred Noel, 98 J. Noel, 105, J. Kieffer, 119, Weaver, 138, Kirian, 145, Chapman, 175, Blake, HWT
2nd Team: E. Noel, 126, Patten, 155
3rd Team: Moses, 167, Brooks, 185, Rader, HWT
1977-1978
1st "A" Classic: Greg Noel, 132, Roger Weaver
2nd "A" Classic: Don Kinshaw, 112, Larry Snyder, 119, Doug Cole, 155
1st Team BVC: Don Kinshaw, 112, Greg Noel, 132, Doug Cole, 155, Don Moses, 167, Roger Weaver, 
2nd Team BVC: Joe Kieffer, 98, John Kinshaw, 126, Jeff Chapman, 145
1976-1977
1st "A" Classic: 
Pat Noel, 98, Steve True, 145, Drew Kirian, 167, John Boes, 175
2nd "A" Classic: John Wagner, 132, Dan Hauenstein, 185
1st Team BVC: Pat Noel, 98, John Wagner, 132, Steve True, 145, Drew Kirian, 167, John Boes, 175
2nd Team BVC: Dan Hauenstein, 185
1975-1976
1st "A" Classic: Pat Noel, 98, John Wagner, 126, Jeff Crow, 155, John Boes, 167
2nd "A" Classic: Steve True, 145
1974-1975
County Champion: Pat Noel, 98, Dave George, 132, Drew Kirian, 138, John Boes, 155, Don Newlove, 175, Chris Crow, 185
2nd County: Greg Noel, 105, Steve True, 126, Jeff Crow, 145, Russ Hauenstein, 167
3rd County: 
Jim Nickelson, 112, John Wagner, 119, Don Hauenstein, 185
1st "A" Classic: 
Dave George, 132, Chris Crow, 185
2nd "A" Classic: 
Drew Kirian, 138, Don Newlove, 175
1972-1973
1st Team All Area:
Gary Brubaker, 105, Steve Graham, 119, Rick Knepper, HWT
2nd Team All Area: Jerry Graham, 145, Dan Brooks, 155
County Champion: Gary Brubaker, 105, Dave George, 112, Steve Graham, 119, Jerry Graham, 145,
Dan Brooks, 155, Rick Knepper, HWT
1969-1970
County Champion: Rick Beach
View text-based website